Skip Navigation

Teaching Staff

Deans Miss Audrey Tan Student Services
Mrs Chan Sock Har Studies 1
Mrs Amanda Chia Studies 2
Mrs Fei May Bowness Student Development
Heads of Department Miss Adeline Tan Aesthetics
Mrs Winnie Thang Character and Citizenship Education
Mrs Melissa Neo English Language & Literature
Miss Yeo Li Yong Humanities
Mr Ng Wen Jye Infocomm Technology (Covering)
Mrs Rosemary Song Mathematics
Mrs Kho Chiou Yann Mother Tongue Languages
Mr Tan Chee Wan Science
Mrs Dora Fernandez School Staff Developer
Subject Heads Miss Lee Jo Ann English Language & Literature
Ms Vivienne Pang Integrated Programme
Mdm Tan Poey Siang Mother Tongue Languages
Mrs Doreen Lee Mathematics
Mrs Linda Lee PE/CCA
Mr Johari Bin Khalil Science
Mr Michael Chin Science
Ms Diane Hu Special Projects
Mrs Grace Chui Year 1 Head
Mrs Parvathy Siva Year 2 Head
Miss Arlene Pang Year 3 Head
Mrs Madeline Maas Year 4 Head
Dance Consultant Mrs Jean Chan

Level Form Teachers Co-Form Teachers
Secondary 1 Sincerity Mrs Swati Mukherji Ms Lee Li Qun
Service Miss Fu Wei  Ms Leong Hui Ran/Miss Chang Wai Mun
Prudence Mdm Noor Wahida Bte Rusmani Mr Foo Chee Juan
Perseverance Mr Liang Kok Ann Miss Deborah Gan
Generosity Ms Rina Lio Mrs Melissa Neo
Grace Miss Yeo Poh Tin Mrs Grace Chui (Year Head)
Diligence Miss June Yap Miss Lim Zhi Yi
Courage Mrs Sophia Wong Ms Julia Chua/Ms Irfana
Secondary 2 Sincerity Mdm Hartini Bte Hassan Mrs Dora Fernandez
Service Mdm Joyce Goh Mrs Kavita Gill
Prudence Mrs Lee Puay Leng Mrs Parvathy Siva (Year Head)
Perseverance Miss Evelyn Ku Ms Zhou Liang
Generosity Mrs Julia Teo Mrs Vijaya Rajaratanam
Grace Mrs Justina Gan Mrs Michelle Ang
Diligence Mrs Kassey Gwee Mr Johari Bin Khalil
Courage Miss Khadijah Miss Adeline Tan
Secondary 3 Sincerity Mrs Doreen Lee Ms Vivienne Pang
Service Miss Lim Ai Hong Ms Agnes Lim/Mrs Jayne Tan
Prudence Miss Esther Foo Mrs Cha Wai Mun
Perseverance Miss Kong Shiau Wei Mrs Linda Lee
Courage Mr Ang Tee Koon Ms Diane Hu
Dignity Mrs Yeo Siew Li Mr Ng Wen Jye
Diligence Miss Beh Mui Leng Mr Michael Chin
Grace Miss Maryanty Bte Mohtar Mrs Rosemary Song
Generosity Miss Sarah Goh  Miss Arlene Pang (Year Head)
Secondary 4 Sincerity Mrs Lena Low  Mrs Kho Chiou Yann
Service Mrs Tan Mui Tiang Mdm Tan Poey Siang
Prudence Mrs Lim Siew Joo Ms Clara Chow
Perseverance Mrs Fu Shin Yee Mrs Caruna Yogeeswaran
Courage Mr Paul Cheong Mdm Phua Chia Ghee
Dignity Mr Samuel Lim Miss Yeo Li Yong
Diligence Mr Lau Beng Hwee Miss Lee Jo Ann
Grace Mrs Vivian Tan Mr Tan Chee Wan
Generosity Mr Amithjeet Ms Low Kok Lang
Non FT/CT Mr Abdul Razak Mrs Michelle Cheong
Mrs Angela Goh Mrs Madeline Maas
Mrs Chua Poh Leng Mr Ponnalagu Manickam
Mrs Gloria Cheng Mrs Quek Kooi Lian
Mrs Jiang Jing Hong Mrs Wang Yoke Gin
Mrs Low Wee Leng  Mrs Wong Bee Ting
Mdm Loo Shek Kien Miss Tan Beng Chiak
Back to top