Skip Navigation

Teaching Staff

Deans Miss Audrey Tan Student Services
Mrs Chan Sock Har Studies 1
Mrs Amanda Chia Studies 2
Mrs Fei May Bowness Student Development
Heads of Department Mrs Hazel Lim Aesthetics
Mrs Winnie Thang Character and Citizenship Education
Mrs Melissa Neo English Language & Literature
Miss Yeo Li Yong Humanities
Mr Ng Wen Jye Infocomm Technology (Covering)
Mrs Rosemary Song Mathematics
Mrs Kho Chiou Yann Mother Tongue Languages
Mr Tan Chee Wan Science
Mrs Dora Fernandez School Staff Developer
Subject Heads Miss Lee Jo Ann English Language & Literature
Ms Vivienne Pang Integrated Programme
Mdm Tan Poey Siang Mother Tongue Languages
Miss Lim Soh Cheng Mathematics
Mrs Linda Lee PE/CCA
Mr Johari Bin Khalil Science
Mr Michael Chin Science
Ms Diane Hu Special Projects
Mrs Parvathy Siva Year 1 Head
Mrs Loke Hui Fen Year 2 Head
Mrs Madeline Maas Year 3 Head
Mrs Grace Chui Year 4 Head
Dance Consultant Mrs Jean Chan

Level Form Teachers Co-Form Teachers
Secondary 1 Sincerity Mdm Noor Wahida Bte Rusmani Mrs Dora Fernandez
Service Mdm Joyce Goh Mr Abdul Razak
Prudence Mrs Lee Puay Leng Mrs Parvathy Siva (Year Head)
Perseverance Mrs Swati Mukherji Mrs Cha Wai Mun
Generosity Mrs Julia Teo Mrs Vijaya Rajaratanam
Grace Mr Yeo Guoliang Mrs Parvathy Siva (Year Head)
Diligence Mrs Hazel Lim Mr Roger Tan
Courage Miss Khadijah Miss Irfana
Secondary 2 Sincerity Mrs Michelle Ang Mdm Loo Shek Kien
Service Miss Sarah Goh  Mrs Loke Hui Fen (Year Head)
Prudence Mdm Hartini Bte Hassan Mrs Justina Gan
Perseverance Miss June Yap Miss Lim Zhi Yi
Generosity Mrs Sophia Wong Mr Tan Chee Wan
Grace Miss Maryanty Bte Mohtar Mrs Jayne Tan
Diligence Miss Lim Ai Hong Mr Liang Kok Ann
Courage Miss Evelyn Ku Mr Ng Wen Jye
Secondary 3 Sincerity Mrs Lena Low  Mr Yip Wan Piu
Service Mrs Tan Mui Tiang Mrs Linda Lee
Prudence Mrs Lim Siew Joo Ms Clara Chow
Perseverance Mrs Fu Shin Yee Mrs Caruna Yogeeswaran
Courage Mr Paul Cheong Mdm Phua Chia Ghee
Dignity Mr Samuel Lim Ms Zhou Liang
Diligence Mr Lau Beng Hwee Miss Lee Jo Ann
Grace Mrs Vivian Tan Mrs Rosemary Song
Generosity Mr Amithjeet Ms Low Kok Lang
Secondary 4 Sincerity Miss Fu Wei  Mr Johari Bin Khalil
Service Miss Arlene Pang Mr Michael Chin
Prudence Mr Ang Tee Koon Ms Vivienne Pang
Perseverance Ms Stephanie Chua Mdm Tan Poey Siang
Courage Mrs Yeo Siew Li Mrs Melissa Neo
Dignity Miss Kong Shiau Wei Miss Yeo Li Yong
Diligence Miss Beh Mui Leng Ms Diane Hu
Grace Miss Yeo Poh Tin Miss Esther Foo
Generosity Mrs Doreen Lee  Mrs Kavita Gill
Non FT/CT Mrs Angela Goh Mrs Michelle Cheong
Mrs Chua Poh Leng Mrs Madeline Maas
Mrs Gloria Cheng Mr Ponnalagu Manickam
Mrs Grace Chui Mrs Quek Kooi Lian
Mrs Jiang Jing Hong Mrs Wang Yoke Gin
Mrs Kassey Gwee Mrs Wong Bee Ting
Mrs Low Wee Leng  Miss Tan Beng Chiak
Back to top