Skip Navigation

Teaching Staff

Heads of Department English Language
Mdm Liu Ying Ying Mother Tongue Languages
Miss Jacqueline Tan Science
Mrs Annie Tan Mathematics
Mrs Boh Shiao Jean Character and Citizenship Education
Mrs Lee Meng Choo Information Technology /
Media Resource Library
Mrs Ng Tien Juan PE / CCA / Aesthetics
Ms He Kangya Special Projects
School Staff Developer Mrs Melissa Loh
Level Head Miss Woon Li Rong Cindy English
Subject Head Mrs Ng Wen Tirng

Mdm Yang Shuojun

Mdm Prema d/o Prahakaran

Miss Tan Hong Peng Shirley

Aesthetics

Information Technology

Discipline

Mother Tongue Languages

Year Head Miss Goh Ai Ling

Mdm Shuhaila Sidik

Mdm Norrizaliani Jahari

Upper Primary

Mid Primary

Lower Primary

 


LEVEL CLASS FORM TEACHERS CO-FORM TEACHERS
Primary 1 Sincerity Mdm Tan Bee Yong No.1 : Miss Yeo Pei Kei
No.2 : Mrs Lee Xiang Jun
Courage Miss Katherine Chai Mdm Sharon Tan Pei Hoon
Generosity Miss Alice Sit Yim Hwa Mdm Faith Shen
Service Mrs Tan Yan Ping Miss Gina Poon
Prudence Miss Sandy Lim Mdm Xiang Wenjuan
Grace Mrs Doris Lim Mrs Cleo Ng
Primary 2 Sincerity Miss Candice Kong Mrs Ng Wen Tirng
Courage Mrs Siti Farid Miss Woon Li Rong Cindy
Generosity Mrs Lim Li-Lien Mdm Norhariya Bte Anizar
Service Mrs Ethel See No.1 : Miss Ko Guat Hua
No.2 : Mdm Christine Low
Prudence Mrs Eng Lee Choo Mdm Wu Xia
Grace Miss Nur Nadiah No.1 : Mrs Cindy Teo
No.2 : Mdm Norrizaliani Jahari
Primary 3 Sincerity Miss Margaret Ee Mrs Lee Meng Choo
Courage Miss Ng Poh Hoon Mrs Boh Shiao Jean
Generosity Mdm Faridah Yunos Mrs Wong Xin Ying
Service Mdm Doreen Sim No.1 : Mrs Annie Tan
No.2 : Mrs Ng Tien Juan
Prudence Miss Tam Hui Yun Lea No.1 : Mdm Te Chin Tyng
No.2 : Miss Jacqueline Tan
Primary 4 Sincerity Mrs Lau Ei Leen Mdm Gao Ru
Courage Mdm Jill Yip Wei Wei Mrs Carolyn Quek
Generosity Mrs Kristene Ong Ms He Kangya
Service Miss Loo Mee Lin No.1 : Miss Lee Lay Eng
No.2 : Mdm Doreen Ting
Prudence Mrs Lim Yuet Leng No.1 : Mdm Cao Xueying
No.2 : Mdm Shuhaila Sidik
Primary 5 Sincerity Miss Koh Yee Sung Mrs Melissa Loh
Courage Mrs Yvette Kwah Miss Tan Hong Peng Shirley
Generosity Miss Tan Mei Yin Mdm Liu Ying Ying
Service Mrs Sheralyn Lim Mdm Yang Shuojun
Prudence Miss Corinna Tan No.1 : Miss Ng Keow Eng
No.2 : Mdm Priyalatha d/o Ganaysan
Primary 6 Sincerity Miss Marina Saruwan Mdm Chen Chao
Courage Mrs Marion Tan No.1 : Mdm Liu Ting Ting
No.2 : Mdm Esther Chew
Generosity Mrs Angelina Eu Mdm Lai Huey Yuen
Service Miss Wong See Wan Miss Chua Voon Siew
Prudence Ms Durrat Salleh Miss Goh Ai Ling
Learning Support
Co-ordinator
Mrs Marion Tan
Counsellor Miss Susan Yeow
AED (Learning & Behavioural Support) Ms Olivia Giam

Miss Tay Shi Li

AED (Teaching & Learning) Mdm Sarimah Sarif

Mdm Nurhafizah Fadzilah

Miss Nathalie Wee

Mdm Jasima Afreen

 


NON-FORM TEACHERS
Mdm Prema d/o Prahakaran Mrs Amutha Neevan Mdm Tan Siok Peng
Miss Shannon Oon Miss Valerie Ng

Back to top