Skip Navigation

CCA Calendar

Sports Teacher-in-charge Days Time Remarks
Badminton Miss Esther Foo

Ms Khadijah

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Basketball

 

Mrs Fu Shin Yee

Mr Amitjeet Singh

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

 

Gymnastics Mrs Kassey Gwee

Mdm Zhou Liang

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Netball Miss Yeo Poh Tin

Mr Johari Khalil

 

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 
Squash

 

Miss June Yap

Mrs Linda Lee

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Swimming Lim Zhi Yi

Fei May Bowness / External CCA Teachers

Tuesday

Thursday

3.15 – 6pm

3.15 – 6pm

Tennis Mr Ang Tee Koon

Miss Maryanty Mohtar

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

Uniformed Groups Teacher-in-charge Days Time Remarks
Girls’ Brigade Mrs Jayne Tan (Sem 2)

Ms Arlene Pang

Mrs Justina Gan (Sem 1)

 

Thursday

 

 

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

Girl Guides Ms Lim  Ai Hong

Miss Sarah Goh

Mrs Grace Chui

Mrs Tan Mui Tiang

Tuesday*

Thursday

 

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

 

* for competitions/events

 

National Cadet Corps Miss Lee Jo Ann

Miss Doreen Lau

Tuesday*

Thursday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

* for competitions/events

 

Red Cross Youth Society Miss Evelyn Ku

Mdm Tan Poey Siang

Mrs Parvathy Siva

Tuesday*

Thursday

 

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

* for competitions/events

 

 

Clubs / Societies Teacher-in-charge Days Time Remarks
Art Club Mr Abdul Razak

Ms Low Kok Lang

Tuesday

Thursday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Debate Society Mrs Swati Mukherji

Mrs Madeline Maas

Tuesday

Thursday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Infocomm club

(Robotics/ Photography/ Animation)

Miss Kong Shiau Wei

Mr Lau Beng Hwee

Mr Foo Chee Juan

Tuesday

Thursday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Animation Trainer – Miss Rosziana
Library Society Mrs Florence Phuah

Mrs Sophia Wong

Mon – Fri

Thurs

 

3.00 – 5.00pm (duty)

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

Science and Environment Club Mrs Yeo Siew Li

Mrs Julia Teo

Tuesday

Thursday

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Global Awareness Club (OLE & SCMUN Ms Diane Hu

Mr Amitjeet Singh

Ms Agnes Lim

Term 1-SCMUN

Term 2 OLE

Will be advised

 

Performing Arts Teacher-in-charge Days Time Remarks
Concert Band Mr Liang Kok Ann

Ms Clara Chow

Mdm Joyce Goh

Tuesday

Thursday^

Friday#

3.15 – 6.5pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

Sectionals – All

^ Senior Band

# Junior Band

 

Choir

Ms Beh Mui Leng

Mrs Vivian Tan

Mrs Angela Goh (Instructor)

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday*

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

 

*Concert /SYF season only

 

Dance

Mrs Jean Chan (Consultant)

Mrs Lim Siew Joo

Mrs Michelle Ang (Jan – Apri)

Ms Irfana Begum  (From April)

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday*

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm

*Concert /SYF season only
 

Drama (CL)

Mdm Phua Chia Ghee

Miss Lee Li Qun

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday *

3.15 – 6.15m

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm*

*Concert /SYF season only
Drama (EL) Ms Vivienne Pang

Mr Paul Cheong

Mrs Joanne Goh

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday *

3.15 – 6.15m

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm*

*Concert /SYF season only
Handbell Ensemble Mrs Lee Puay Leng

Mrs Rina Liow

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday *

3.15 – 6.15m

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm*

*Concert /SYF season only
String Ensemble Mr Michael Chin

Ms Deborah Gan

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday *

3.15 – 6.15m

3.15 – 6.15pm

3.15 – 6.15pm*

*Concert /SYF season only

 

Back to top