Skip Navigation

CCA Calendar Primary 2019

RECREATIONAL

CCA DAY TIME LEVEL VENUE
Badminton Tuesday 1.45pm – 3.15pm P3 – P6 School Hall
Gymnastics Monday
Friday
1.45pm – 3.15pm P3 – P6 Sec Div
Gymnasium
Sport and Games Friday 2.00pm – 3.30pm P4 – P6 School Hall

 

SCHOOL TEAMS & DEVELOPMENTAL SQUADS

CCA DAY TIME LEVEL VENUE
PHYSICAL SPORTS
Badminton
Developmental
– Junior
Tuesday 3.15pm – 4.45pm P3 – P6  School Hall
Badminton
Developmental
– Senior
Monday
Wednesday
1.45pm – 3.45pm
3.00pm – 5.00pm
P4 – P6
Badminton
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
1.45pm – 4.45pm
3.00pm – 5.00pm
1.45pm – 4.45pm
P4 – P6
Gymnastics
Developmental
Monday
Friday
3.15pm – 4.45pm P2 – P6 Sec Div
Gymnasium
Gymnastics
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
1.45pm – 4.45pm
3.15pm – 5.15pm
1.45pm – 4.45pm
P1 – P6
Swimming
School Team
1st & 3rd
Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6 SSC Pool
Tennis Developmental Monday 3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6 Tennis Court
Tennis School Team Wednesday
& Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6
VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS
Junior Art Club Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P4 Art Room
Senior Art Club Friday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P5 – P6
Choir Monday
Friday
1.45pm – 3.15pm P3 – P6 Music Room
Handbells Ensemble Monday
Wednesday
1.45pm – 3.45pm
2.00pm – 3.00pm
P3 – P6 Music Room
String Ensemble Friday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P2 – P6 Music Room
Dance Monday
Wednesday
2.00pm – 5.30pm
3.15pm – 5.15pm
P3 – P6 Sec Div
Dance Studio
Chinese Lang & Cultural
Club (Drama & Opera)
Wednesday 3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6 Music Room 2
Dance Studio
Drama Club –
English Language
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P6 AVA Room
Dance Studio
CLUB AND SOCIETIES
Infocomm Club –
Robotics
Monday
Wednesday
1.45pm – 3.45pm
3.15pm – 5.15pm
P3 – P6 ITR
Infocomm Club –
Videography
Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab
Infocomm Club –
Animation
Friday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab
UNIFORMED GROUP
Brownies Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P6 Sports Hall
Fun Zone
Activity Zone
LEADERSHIP
Prefectorial Board Thursday 3.45pm – 5.00pm P4 – P6 ITR
ENRICHMENT
E2K – SCIENCE Tuesday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P4 – P5 Science Room
E2K – MATH Wednesday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P4 – P5 Math Room

Back to top