Skip Navigation

CCA Calendar Primary 2020

RECREATIONAL

CCA/s Day/s Time/s Teacher-In-Charge Venue
Badminton Tuesday 1345 – 1515 Miss Lea Tam Alice Lee Hall
Gymnastics Monday
Friday
1345 – 1515 Mrs Lee Xiang Jun Secondary Division
Gymnasium
Sport and Games Friday 1400 – 1530 Mrs Doris Lim Amphitheatre/
Pri Courtyard

 

SCHOOL TEAMS & DEVELOPMENTAL SQUADS

CCA/s Day/s Time/s Teacher-In-
Charge
Venue
PHYSICAL SPORTS
Badminton
Developmental
– Junior
Tuesday 1515 – 1645 Miss Lea Tam  Alice Lee Hall
Badminton
Developmental
– Senior
Monday
Wednesday
1345 – 1545 Miss Lea Tam Alice Lee Hall
Badminton
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
1345 – 1645 Miss Lea Tam Alice Lee Hall
Gymnastics
Developmental
Monday
Friday
1515 – 1645 Mrs Lee Xiang Jun Secondary Division
Gymnasium
Gymnastics
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
1345 – 1645 Mrs Lee Xiang Jun Secondary Division
Gymnasium
Swimming
School Team
1st & 3rd
Friday
1500 – 1700 Mdm Norhariya Anizar MOE Evans Pool
Tennis Developmental Monday 1500 – 1700 Miss Alice Sit Tennis Court
Tennis School Team Wednesday
& Friday
1500 – 1700 Miss Alice Sit Tennis Court
VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS
Junior Art Club Monday 1400 – 1600 Mdm Xiang Wen Juan Art Room
Senior Art Club Friday 1400 – 1600 Mdm Xiang Wen Juan Art Room
Choir Monday
Friday
1400 – 1530 Mdm Faith Shen Pei Pei Music Room 2
Handbells Ensemble Monday
Wednesday
1400 – 1600
1400 – 1500
Mdm Jill Yip Music Room
String Ensemble Friday 1400 – 1600 Mrs Marion Tan Tamarind Room
Dance Monday
Wednesday
1400 – 1730
1400 – 1700
Miss Ng Keow Eng Secondary Division
Dance Studio
Chinese Lang & Cultural
Club (Drama & Opera)
Wednesday 1400 – 1600 Miss Chua Voon Siew PAL Room
Drama Club –
English Language
Monday 1400 – 1600 Ms Durrat Salleh Elegante
(Primary Dance Studio)
CLUB AND SOCIETIES
Infocomm Club –
Robotics (Beginner)
Monday 1400 – 1600 Miss Lee Lay Eng Comp Lab 2 & 3
Infocomm Club –
Robotics (Intermediate)
Monday
Wednesday*
1400 – 1600 Miss Lee Lay Eng Comp Lab 2 & 3
(*starts in Term 3)
Infocomm Club –
Videography
Monday 1400 – 1600 Miss Lee Lay Eng Comp Lab 1
Infocomm Club –
Animation
Friday 1400 – 1600 Miss Lee Lay Eng Comp  Lab 1
UNIFORMED GROUP
Brownies Monday 1400 – 1600 Miss Koh Yee Sung Marigold Room
LEADERSHIP
Prefectorial Board Thursday 1545 – 1700 Mdm Prema Suresh IT Resource Room
ENRICHMENT
E2K – SCIENCE Tuesday 1400 – 1600 Mrs Kristene Ong Science Room 1 & 2
E2K – MATH (Sem 2) Tuesday 1400 – 1600 Miss Tan Mei Yin Math Room

Back to top