Skip Navigation

CCA Calendar Primary 2019

RECREATIONAL

CCA DAY TIME LEVEL VENUE
Badminton Tuesday 1.45pm – 3.15pm P3 – P6 School Hall
Gymnastics Monday
Friday
1.45pm – 3.15pm P3 – P6 Gymnasium
Sport and Games Friday 2.00pm – 3.30pm P4 – P6 Amphitheatre

 

SCHOOL TEAMS & DEVELOPMENTAL SQUADS

CCA DAY TIME LEVEL VENUE
PHYSICAL SPORTS
Badminton
Developmental
– Junior
Tuesday 3.15pm – 4.45pm P3 – P6  Alice Lee Hall
Badminton
Developmental
– Senior
Monday
Wednesday
2.00pm – 4.00pm
2.00pm – 4.00pm
P4 – P6
Badminton
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
2.00pm – 5.00pm
2.00pm – 4.00pm
2.00pm – 5.00pm
P4 – P6
Gymnastics
Developmental
Monday
Friday
3.15pm – 4.45pm P2 – P6 Gymnasium
Gymnastics
School Team
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
1.45pm – 4.45pm
1.45pm – 4.45pm
1.45pm – 4.45pm
P1 – P6 Gymnasium
Swimming
School Team
1st & 3rd
Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6 SSC Pools
Tennis Developmental Monday 3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6 Tennis Courts
Tennis School Team Wednesday
& Friday
3.00pm – 5.00pm P3 – P6
VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS
Junior Art Club Monday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P4 Art Room
Senior Art Club Friday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P5 – P6 Art Room
Choir Monday
Friday
2.00pm – 3.30pm P3 – P6 Music Room 2
Handbells Ensemble Monday
Wednesday
2.00pm – 3.45pm
2.00pm – 3.45pm
P3 – P6 Brillante
(Band Room)
String Ensemble Friday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P2 – P6 Brillante
(Band Room)
Dance Monday
Wednesday
2.00pm – 5.30pm
2.00pm – 5.00pm
P3 – P6 Secondary Division
Dance Studio
Chinese Lang & Cultural
Club (Drama & Opera)
Wednesday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 PAL Room
Drama Club –
English Language
Monday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 Elegante
(Primary Dance Studio)
CLUB AND SOCIETIES
Infocomm Club –
Robotics (Beginner)
Monday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab 2 & 3
Infocomm Club –
Robotics (Intermediate)
Monday
Wednesday*
2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab 2 & 3
(*starts in Term 3)
Infocomm Club –
Videography
Monday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab 1
Infocomm Club –
Animation
Friday 2.00pm – 4.00pm P3 – P6 Computer Lab 1
UNIFORMED GROUP
Brownies Monday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P3 – P6 Amphitheatre
CCA Room 2
LEADERSHIP
Prefectorial Board Thursday 3.45pm – 5.00pm P4 – P6 ITR
ENRICHMENT
E2K – SCIENCE Tuesday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P4 – P5 Science Room 1 & 2
E2K – MATH (Sem 2) Wednesday 1.45pm – 3.45pm P4 – P5 Math Room
Math Olympiad (Sem 1) Thursday 2.00pm – 3.30pm P6 P6 Classroom

Back to top